Day 54 Hipódromo de Palermo
Friday 7 June 2024

(2024060710004)

Condicional (Cd)
Pr. "Megafive"
Potrillos 2 años no ganadores (m2ap)
1400 Dirt (Normal)
15:00 hrs.

Total Prizes: ARS $6.290.000

ARS $3.700.000 to 1st - ARS $1.295.000 to 2nd - ARS $740.000 to 3nd - ARS $370.000 to 4th - ARS $185.000 to 5th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
7 Black Stripes (Equal Stripes) 2y 486k 55.1 E. Ortega Nicolas Martin Ferro 25.70
9 Kopke (Hi Happy) 2y 512k pz 55.0 F. Fernandes Juan M. Etchechoury 2.10
8 Porto Rozes (Vastago Salvaje) 2y 434k ½ cp 55.0 R. Barrueco Roberto C. Gutierrez 47.70
1 Equal Mostaza (Equal Stripes) 2y 460k 3 55.0 W. Pereyra Juan M. Etchechoury 7.85
4 Mr.Canonico (Hurricane Cat) 2y 444k 55.0 J. Peralta María Cristina Muñoz 15.85
2 El Quime Quipan (Il Campione) 2y 486k 56.5 J. Villagra Guillermo J. Frenkel Santillan 3.85
6 El Metalero (Manipulator) 2y 490k 55.0 F. Coria Pedro E. Molina 21.05
11 Doctor Bukowsky (Cosmic Trigger) 2y 472k 55.0 M. Valle Juan J. Etchechoury 14.55
3 In Confidence (Seahenge) 2y 480k 55.0 A. Allois Raul O. Ferro 26.10
10° 10 Carpe Diem (Daddy Long Legs) 2y 505k 13¼ 55.0 B. Enrique Juan M. Etchechoury 8.30
11° 14 Babasonicos (Le Blues) 2y 490k 15¼ 55.0 E. Candia María Fernanda Alvarez 38.90
12° 5 Karate Zen (Zensational) 2y 530k 17¼ 56.0 W. Moreyra Armando C. Glades 17.40
13° 15 More Blitey (Valid Stripes) 2y 504k 17¾ 55.0 J. Paoloni Jorge O.Pettinari 60.20
13 Bambino Moi (El Moises) 2y 448k 44¾ 56.5 M. Rodriguez Raul O. Taborda 33.00
Scratches: (12)Ponche Mico
Time: 01.23.70 1400 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (9)Kopke

Number: 7, 9, 8, 1, 4, 2, 6, 11, 3, 10, 14, 5, 15, 13

Jockeys: (1°) Eduardo Ortega Pavon, (2°) Francisco L. Fernandes G., (3°) Ramiro Rodolfo Barrueco, (4°) William Pereyra, (5°) Jorge L. Peralta, (6°) Juan Cruz Villagra, (7°) Facundo M. Coria, (8°) Martin J. Valle, (9°) Alexis A. Allois, (10°) Brian R. Enrique, (11°) Elvio G. Candia, (12°) Wilson R. Moreyra, (13°) Juan P. Paoloni, (U°) Maximiliano A. Rodriguez

Trainers: (1°) Nicolas Martin Ferro, (2°) Juan M. Etchechoury, (3°) Roberto C. Gutierrez, (4°) Juan M. Etchechoury, (5°) María Cristina Muñoz, (6°) Guillermo J. Frenkel Santillan, (7°) Pedro E. Molina, (8°) Juan J. Etchechoury, (9°) Raul O. Ferro, (10°) Juan M. Etchechoury, (11°) María Fernanda Alvarez, (12°) Armando C. Glades, (13°) Jorge O.Pettinari, (U°) Raul O. Taborda

Owners: (1°) Libertadores De America (si), (2°) Las Monjitas, (3°) El Mouflon, (4°) La Nora, (5°) Zingales Racing, (6°) G. & G., (7°) El Basti, (8°) El Basti, (9°) Adios Caro, (10°) Tres Marias, (11°) La Nora, (12°) Los Aventureros, (13°) Benicio, (U°) Mi Esperanza