Day 48 Hipódromo de San Isidro
Thursday 25 May 2023

(202305259004)

Condicional (Cd)
Pr. "Escamonda 2009"
Machos 3 años no ganadores (m3ap)
1600 Turf (Pesada)
13:25 hrs.

Total Prizes: ARS $2.040.000

ARS $1.200.000 to 1st - ARS $420.000 to 2nd - ARS $240.000 to 3nd - ARS $120.000 to 4th - ARS $60.000 to 5th

Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
1 Appolonius (Full Mast) 3y 500k 56.00 W. Pereyra Pellegatta Roberto 3.40
4 Señor Collins (Señor Candy) 3y 498k 52.50 J. Flores Miguel A. B. Medina 11.50
6 El Acuchillao (Manipulator) 3y 530k 56.00 W. Moreyra Jorge A. Mayansky Neer 17.15
7 Intense Sound (Long Island Sound) 3y 484k 8 56.00 F. Fernandes Nicolas Martin Ferro 6.15
5 Laudrup (Hurricane Cat) 3y 520k 56.00 R. Bascuñan Gustavo E. Romero 5.90
3 Don Talent (Equal Talent) 3y 478k 10¼ 56.00 J. Noriega Pellegatta Roberto 5.65
10 Elbrus (Il Campione) 3y 512k 17¼ 56.00 F. Coria María Fernanda Alvarez 48.90
11 Catch The Baby (Catcher in the Rye) 3y 444k 29¼ 56.00 E. Ortega Leonardo P. Pighin 22.70
9 Keep Trying (True Cause) 3y 524k 32¼ 56.00 B. Enrique Miguel A. B. Medina 46.00
8 Quicktime (Daniel Boone) 3y 522k Dsm 56.00 J. Villagra Miguel A. Cafere 4.00
Scratches: (2)Ivanov
Time: 1.36.36 1600 Turf (Pesada)
Favorite: (1)Appolonius

Number: 1, 4, 6, 7, 5, 3, 10, 11, 9, 8

Jockeys: (1°) William Pereyra, (2°) Jairo E. Flores, (3°) Wilson R. Moreyra, (4°) Francisco L. Fernandes G., (5°) Rodrigo D. Bascuñan, (6°) Juan C. Noriega, (7°) Facundo M. Coria, (8°) Eduardo Ortega Pavon, (9°) Brian R. Enrique, (U°) Juan Cruz Villagra

Trainers: (1°) Pellegatta Roberto, (2°) Miguel A. B. Medina, (3°) Jorge A. Mayansky Neer, (4°) Nicolas Martin Ferro, (5°) Gustavo E. Romero, (6°) Pellegatta Roberto, (7°) María Fernanda Alvarez, (8°) Leonardo P. Pighin, (9°) Miguel A. B. Medina, (U°) Miguel A. Cafere

Owners: (1°) Salvador De Puertos (si), (2°) Mesa N°4, (3°) La Frontera, (4°) Chopp, (5°) Ximena (SI), (6°) Aladino, (7°) La Raya, (8°) Sala de Guardia, (9°) Quereuquén, (U°) J.C.V.