Day 17 Club Hípico de Santiago
Monday 16 March 2020

17ª (999)

Handicap (Hd)
Pr. "El Bullanguero"
Caballos 3 años y más (3a+)
Index 24 al 19
1000 Turf (Normal)
20:04 hrs.

Total Prizes: CLP $3.360.000

CLP $2.100.000 to 1st - CLP $630.000 to 2nd - CLP $420.000 to 3nd - CLP $210.000 to 4th


1
2
3
4
5
6
7
Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
6 Cuarto Menguante (Caesarion) 3y 436k 56 J. Medina Rodrigo Sánchez Q. 4.2
4 Hundred Kisses (Cityscape) 4y 426k cb 54 W. Quinteros Juan Ubilla P. 39.6
10 Henry Danger (Henrythenavigator) 4y 444k 55 J. Laprida José Alvarez D. 11
3 Fast Friend (Fast Company) 4y 452k 53 E. Toledo Juan Cavieres A. 13.9
9 Vandali (Court Vision) 4y 473k 55 B. Sancho Sergio Inda M. 5.9
5 Samurai Azul (Aragorn) 6y 460k 2 57 R. Dores Claudio Bernal G. 6.6
14 Sir Magreb (Mastercraftsman) 4y 428k 55 J. Herrera Sergio Inda M. 5.2
8 Es Un Regalo (Aragorn) 6y 472k 53 J. Miño Alfonso Zamorano B. 10.7
12 La Pitti (Monthir) 4y 514k 54 R. Fuenzalida Claudio Bernal G. 10.2
10° 7 Cacharpeaga (Monthir) 6y 474k 55 L. Rodriguez Eduardo Lab R. 41.8
11° 2 Maguazi (Newfoundland) 7y 480k 58 O. Ulloa José Ignacio Inda D. 11.9
12° 13 Brillo De Sol (Rock of Gibraltar) 6y 461k 56 D. Sánchez Raúl Montesino S. 26.7
13° 11 Doutte (Henrythenavigator) 5y 432k 55 D. Alvarado Patricio López P. 20.4
1 Cureptana (Daddy Long Legs) 4y 452k 11½ 57 R. Cisternas Alexis Pérez D. 9.6
Ran all
Time: 01.00.21 1000 Turf (Normal)
Favorite: (6)Cuarto Menguante

Number: 6, 4, 10, 3, 9, 5, 14, 8, 12, 7, 2, 13, 11, 1

Jockeys: (1°) Jaime Medina M., (2°) Wladimir Quinteros, (3°) Jeremy Laprida, (4°) Elías Toledo C., (5°) Benjamin Sancho, (6°) Rodolfo S. Dores, (7°) Joaquin Herrera, (8°) Jaime Miño, (9°) Rodolfo Fuenzalida G., (10°) Luis Rodríguez, (11°) Oscar Ulloa P., (12°) David Sánchez S., (13°) Daniel Alvarado, (U°) Rafael Cisternas A.

Trainers: (1°) Rodrigo Sánchez Q., (2°) Juan Ubilla P., (3°) José Alvarez D., (4°) Juan Cavieres A., (5°) Sergio Inda M., (6°) Claudio Bernal G., (7°) Sergio Inda M., (8°) Alfonso Zamorano B., (9°) Claudio Bernal G., (10°) Eduardo Lab R., (11°) José Ignacio Inda D., (12°) Raúl Montesino S., (13°) Patricio López P., (U°) Alexis Pérez D.

Owners: (1°) Colicheu, (2°) Mi Yeye, (3°) Don Matias, (4°) Quemazon, (5°) Benvic, (6°) Gino Rivano V., (7°) El Mero Mero, (8°) Putagan, (9°) Maitenal, (10°) Carlos Molina, (11°) Dani Orlandi, (12°) Raul Montesino S., (13°) Del Andes, (U°) Curepto