Day 24 Hipódromo de La Plata
Tuesday 10 March 2020

12ª (20200310120012)

Condicional (Cd)
Pr. "Phalaris"
Machos 4 años no ganadores (m4ap)
1400 Dirt (Normal)
19:10 hrs.

Total Prizes: ARS $238.000

ARS $140.000 to 1st - ARS $42.000 to 2nd - ARS $25.200 to 3nd - ARS $14.000 to 4th - ARS $11.200 to 5th - ARS $5.600 to 6th


Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
9 Montalcino (Cityscape) 4y 57 J. Rivarola Magdalena V. Viaytes 15.20
4 Adorado Wells (Song Of Wells) 4y 2 57 F. Menendez Luis A. Triviño 3.90
6 Take Care Van (Van Nistelrooy) 4y 9 57 B. Enrique Humberto J. Benesperi 2.20
11 El Feo (February Storm) 4y 10½ 57 D. Arias Martin A. Goicoechea 7.75
5 Evo Guerrero (Evocado) 4y 13 57 J. Yalet Juan C. Scafatti 29.30
3 Tweakeriano (Tweaker) 4y 18 57 R. Gonzalez Eduardo M. Orlando 269.65
8 Mas Gag (Gagman) 4y 18 57 R. Villegas Juan C. Demarchi 38.20
7a Rock Buddha (Buddha) 4y 18½ 57 A. Castro Gastón O. Villarroel 6.55
12 Sig Sauer (Stay Thirsty) 4y 25½ 57 M. Sosa Carlos Uriona 14.70
10° 10 Un Motorazo (Catcher in the Rye) 4y 34½ 57 R. Acuña Lorenzo D. Fá 10.10
11° 1 Bello Champ (Bellamy) 4y 34¾ 57 J. Roman Gualberto F. Aguinaco 99.99
2 Persa Letal (Don Letal) 4y 55¾ 57 E. Halier Duvilio F. Pierro 21.80
Scratches: (7)Hawai Nov
Time:   1.26.51 1400 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (6)Take Care Van

Number: 9, 4, 6, 11, 5, 3, 8, 7a, 12, 10, 1, 2

Jockeys: (1°) Juan C. Rivarola, (2°) Franco D. Menendez, (3°) Brian R. Enrique, (4°) Daniel E. Arias, (5°) Jorge R. Yalet, (6°) Roque L. González, (7°) Romina Villegas, (8°) Alexis G. Castro, (9°) Miguel A. Sosa, (10°) Ramón Acuña Candia, (11°) Julian A. Roman, (U°) Eduardo M. A. Halier

Trainers: (1°) Magdalena V. Viaytes, (2°) Luis A. Triviño, (3°) Humberto J. Benesperi, (4°) Martin A. Goicoechea, (5°) Juan C. Scafatti, (6°) Eduardo M. Orlando, (7°) Juan C. Demarchi, (8°) Gastón O. Villarroel, (9°) Carlos Uriona, (10°) Lorenzo D. Fá, (11°) Gualberto F. Aguinaco, (U°) Duvilio F. Pierro

Owners: (1°) Nelida Haide, (2°) Los 5 Reales, (3°) Juan Martín, (4°) Haras Dilu, (5°) C.S.N.E., (6°) Sperlinga, (7°) El Realiquero, (8°) La Pechocha, (9°) De Galera, (10°) Nito, (11°) Un Señor, (U°) El Geriátrico