Day 70 Hipódromo de San Isidro
Saturday 3 August 2019

(201908039009)

Clásico (Cl) G1
Pr. "Dos Mil Guineas"
Potrillos 3 años (m3a)
1600 Turf (Normal)
17:24 hrs.

Total Prizes: ARS $1.500.000

ARS $750.000 to 1st - ARS $225.000 to 2nd - ARS $150.000 to 3nd - ARS $120.000 to 4th - ARS $97.500 to 5th - ARS $67.500 to 6th - ARS $52.500 to 7th - ARS $37.500 to 8th


Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
7 Imperador (Treasure Beach) 3y 447k 56.0 W. Pereyra Diego Peña 33.25
4 Lauda Air (Cityscape) 3y 514k Hco 56.0 A. Domingos Filho P. Nickel 6.50
3 French Twist (Heliostatic) 3y 499k 56.0 G. Bellocq Juan M. Etchechoury 17.55
1 Ritmo De Cueca (Remote) 3y 460k 56.0 P. Falero Lucas F. Gaitan 18.60
15 Tetaze (Equal Stripes) 3y 477k 56.0 G. Calvente Florentino S. Cascia 2.80
2 Four Talent (Got Talent) 3y 496k 56.0 C. Velazquez Pablo G. Guerrero 31.35
12 Zamba Strong (Campanologist) 3y 473k 56.0 F. Fernandes Gabriel N. Gomez 9.25
6 Nunca Digas Never (Hurricane Cat) 3y 466k 56.0 P. Carrizo Pablo P. Sahagián 14.80
9 Proven (Endorsement) 3y 453k 56.0 A. Giannetti José A. Lofiego 10.00
10° 14 Don Palco (Orpen) 3y 554k 8 56.0 F. Barroso Juan M. Etchechoury 31.25
11° 8 Ranfañoso (Cima De Triomphe) 3y 475k 10 56.0 W. Moreyra Roberto R. Caroprese 8.35
12° 5 King Slew (Campanologist) 3y 498k 13 56.0 A. Cabrera Deborah C. Toledo 13.80
13° 10 Most Gero (Most Improved) 3y 463k 16 56.0 J. Noriega Martin R. Escudero 37.55
14° 6a Ultra Campeon (Treasure Beach) 3y 449k 17 56.0 J. Villagra Pablo P. Sahagián 14.80
15° 11 Very Truly (Lizard Island) 3y 495k 17¼ 56.0 E. Ortega Enrique Martín Ferro 9.35
16 Al Batal (Master Of Hounds) 3y 510k 18 56.0 L. Cabrera Juan C. Bianchi 41.60
Scratches: (13)Astro Dubai
Time:   1.37.33 1600 Turf (Normal)
Favorite: (15)Tetaze

Number: 7, 4, 3, 1, 15, 2, 12, 6, 9, 14, 8, 5, 10, 6a, 11, 16

Jockeys: (1°) William Pereyra, (2°) Altair Domingos, (3°) Gonzalo E. Bellocq, (4°) Pablo G. Falero, (5°) Gustavo E. Calvente, (6°) Cristian E. Velazquez, (7°) Francisco L. Fernandes G., (8°) Pablo D. Carrizo, (9°) Adrian M. Giannetti, (10°) Fabricio R. Barroso, (11°) Wilson R. Moreyra, (12°) Anibal J. Cabrera, (13°) Juan C. Noriega, (14°) Juan Cruz Villagra, (15°) Eduardo Ortega Pavon, (U°) Luciano E. Cabrera

Trainers: (1°) Diego Peña, (2°) Filho P. Nickel, (3°) Juan M. Etchechoury, (4°) Lucas F. Gaitan, (5°) Florentino S. Cascia, (6°) Pablo G. Guerrero, (7°) Gabriel N. Gomez, (8°) Pablo P. Sahagián, (9°) José A. Lofiego, (10°) Juan M. Etchechoury, (11°) Roberto R. Caroprese, (12°) Deborah C. Toledo, (13°) Martin R. Escudero, (14°) Pablo P. Sahagián, (15°) Enrique Martín Ferro, (U°) Juan C. Bianchi

Owners: (1°) Stud Rdi, (2°) La Providencia, (3°) Las Monjitas, (4°) Santa Elena, (5°) Juan Antonio, (6°) Don Armando, (7°) Masuro, (8°) Tinta Roja, (9°) M. de G., (10°) San Benito, (11°) Adriancito, (12°) San José de Ecuador, (13°) Peñiel, (14°) Tramo 20, (15°) San Isidoro, (U°) Mamina