Day 75 Hipódromo de La Plata
Thursday 8 August 2019

(2019080812008)

Condicional (Cd)
Pr. "Stripes Song 2009"
Machos 4 años no ganadores (m4ap)
1400 Dirt (Normal)
17:05 hrs.

Total Prizes: ARS $195.500

ARS $115.000 to 1st - ARS $34.500 to 2nd - ARS $20.700 to 3nd - ARS $11.500 to 4th - ARS $9.200 to 5th - ARS $4.600 to 6th


Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
12 Ticuno (True Cause) 4y 57 J. Yalet Juan G. Flores 11.30
4 Validado Boy (Asiatic Boy) 4y 4 57 W. Aguirre Alcides G. Ortega 5.95
7 Crackberry (Pure Prize) 4y VP 57 J. Sanchez Gaston Balbi 2.70
2 Dreamking (Stay Thirsty) 4y 4 57 J. Fernandez Elidia Fernandez 9.85
13 Master Of Universe (Master Of Hounds) 4y 9 57 F. Aguirre Arnaldo O. Vigil 12.10
3 Basko Hero (Andromeda's Hero) 4y 9 57 E. Ortega Luis R. Haedo 2.65
1 Sig Sauer (Stay Thirsty) 4y 13 57 J. Rivarola Luciano J. Parisi 55.40
5 Santiñaque One (El Buenazo) 4y 16 57 L. Comas Juan C. Dalto 185.40
6 Blackbird (Lucky Roberto) 4y 21 57 R. Torres Domingo J. Arcando 15.10
10° 8 El Taita Dipa (Buddha) 4y 24 57 R. Gonzalez José L. Toledo 170.15
11° 9 Campeon De Fuego (Campanologist) 4y 28 57 D. Arias Martin E. Goicoechea 26.90
10 Colapsado (Best Bob) 4y 42 57 A. Cabrera Diego H. Rossi 113.10
Scratches: (11)Recit Batim
Time:   1.25.37 1400 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (3)Basko Hero

Number: 12, 4, 7, 2, 13, 3, 1, 5, 6, 8, 9, 10

Jockeys: (1°) Jorge R. Yalet (h), (2°) Walter A. Aguirre, (3°) Jose M. Sanchez, (4°) Jose A. Fernandez, (5°) Facundo S. Aguirre, (6°) Eduardo Ortega Pavon, (7°) Juan C. Rivarola, (8°) Luis A Comas, (9°) Roberto M. Torres, (10°) Roque L. González, (11°) Daniel E. Arias, (U°) Anibal J. Cabrera

Trainers: (1°) Juan G. Flores, (2°) Alcides G. Ortega, (3°) Gaston Balbi, (4°) Elidia Fernandez, (5°) Arnaldo O. Vigil, (6°) Luis R. Haedo, (7°) Luciano J. Parisi, (8°) Juan C. Dalto, (9°) Domingo J. Arcando, (10°) José L. Toledo, (11°) Martin E. Goicoechea, (U°) Diego H. Rossi

Owners: (1°) Lucia Y Maria, (2°) Yabroud, (3°) Arroyo de Luna, (4°) Decano Oriental, (5°) Ani, (6°) Flo-Ma Lo, (7°) De Galera, (8°) La Pastora, (9°) Lucrecia, (10°) Doña Erika, (11°) Wiber, (U°) San Ceferino