Day 70 Hipódromo de La Plata
Thursday 25 July 2019

14ª (20190725120014)

Condicional (Cd)
Pr. "O Sole Mio"
Todo caballo 4 años no ganadores (4ap)
1700 Dirt (Pesada)
20:10 hrs.

Total Prizes: ARS $212.500

ARS $125.000 to 1st - ARS $37.500 to 2nd - ARS $22.500 to 3nd - ARS $12.500 to 4th - ARS $10.000 to 5th - ARS $5.000 to 6th


Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
12 Foxtrote (Treasure Beach) 4y 57 M. Asconiga Ricardo M. González 4.70
3 Silenciu (Sebi Halo) 4y 4 57 E. Ortega Olvi A. Lagneaux 2.90
7 Unbrick (Lizard Island) 4y 57 J. Medina Ruben A. Quiroga 2.95
9 Dublino (Lizard Island) 4y 6 57 J. Roman Alberto R. Gimenez 157.85
8 Maravilla Ness (Elness) 4y 57 R. Villagra Juan C. Pessio 17.40
6 Suspected (Sebi Halo) 4y 16¼ 57 S. Piliero Angel E. Barbieri 65.85
11 Recit Divo (Recital) 4y 22¼ 57 E. Martinez Adolfo R. Tedesco 16.35
5 Arandu En Boca (Arandano En Boca) 4y 24¾ 57 E. González Luis G. Giamello 37.30
2 Pure Embebido (Pure Prize) 4y 32¾ 57 M. Lopez Luciano R. Cerutti 24.35
10° 10 Sea Bouclette (Seattle Fitz) 4y 33¾ 57 J. Rivarola Velozo C. Caceres 57.20
11° 15 Edison Park (Cima De Triomphe) 4y 36¾ 57 W. Pereyra Miguel A. Vallina 22.75
12° 1 Angry Boy (Asiatic Boy) 4y 38¼ 57 C. Velazquez Fernando R. Olmo 39.30
13° 16 Emperor Rye (Catcher in the Rye) 4y 43¼ 57 P. Arenas Orlando R. Cavallaro 8.45
14° 4 Red Socks (Stratham) 4y 69¼ 57 J. Yalet Nicolas A. De Gaetano 206.65
14 Distinguido Diliv (Dilivium) 4y Ljs 57 A. Castro Claudio M. Cabello 168.55
Scratches: (13)Grande Condor
Time:   1.47.43 1700 Dirt (Pesada)
Favorite: (3)Silenciu

Number: 12, 3, 7, 9, 8, 6, 11, 5, 2, 10, 15, 1, 16, 4, 14

Jockeys: (1°) Maria L. Asconiga, (2°) Eduardo Ortega Pavon, (3°) Jesús A. Medina, (4°) Julian A. Roman, (5°) Raul E. Villagra, (6°) Sergio A. Piliero, (7°) Elias Martinez, (8°) Eduardo C. González, (9°) Mariano J. Lopez, (10°) Juan C. Rivarola, (11°) William Pereyra, (12°) Cristian E. Velazquez, (13°) Pablo D. Arenas, (14°) Jorge R. Yalet (h), (U°) Alexis G. Castro

Trainers: (1°) Ricardo M. González, (2°) Olvi A. Lagneaux, (3°) Ruben A. Quiroga, (4°) Alberto R. Gimenez, (5°) Juan C. Pessio, (6°) Angel E. Barbieri, (7°) Adolfo R. Tedesco, (8°) Luis G. Giamello, (9°) Luciano R. Cerutti, (10°) Velozo C. Caceres, (11°) Miguel A. Vallina, (12°) Fernando R. Olmo, (13°) Orlando R. Cavallaro, (14°) Nicolas A. De Gaetano, (U°) Claudio M. Cabello

Owners: (1°) El Gruñón, (2°) Chichín, (3°) Marias Del Sur, (4°) King Of Kings, (5°) La Primitiva, (6°) Lueve, (7°) Franquito, (8°) La Mercedita, (9°) Don Valentino, (10°) Feni, (11°) El Mono, (12°) Firulay, (13°) Dark Horse, (14°) La Polaca, (U°) Evangelina