Day 48 Hipódromo de San Isidro
Saturday 25 May 2019

(201905259007)

Condicional (Cd)
Pr. "Kononkop 2016"
Potrillos 2 años no ganadores (m2ap)
1600 Turf (Húmeda)
14:40 hrs.

ARS $245.000 to 1st
ARS $85.750 to 2nd
ARS $49.000 to 3nd
ARS $24.500 to 4th
ARS $12.250 to 5th

Total Prizes
ARS $416.500


Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
4 Don Palco (Orpen) 2y 538k 55.0 F. Barroso Juan M. Etchechoury 3.75
3 Lauda Air (Cityscape) 2y 514k 1 55.0 A. Domingos Filho P. Nickel 34.75
6 Pecan Boy (Suggestive Boy) 2y 485k 1 55.0 J. Villagra Enrique Martín Ferro 5.5
2 Emission Rye (Catcher in the Rye) 2y 488k 8 55.0 E. Ortega Enrique Martín Ferro 7.2
8 Fulero (Cima De Triomphe) 2y 518k 55.0 J. Noriega Juan S. Maldotti 4.9
9 Dalmiro Joy (Fortify) 2y 468k 13¼ 55.0 J. Ricardo Juan M. Etchechoury 8.25
11 Con Humor (Catcher in the Rye) 2y 450k 14 55.0 G. Villalba Carlos A. Bani 47.2
9a Pululante Joy (Fortify) 2y 530k 15 55.0 G. Bellocq Juan M. Etchechoury 8.25
7 Pindariano (Interaction) 2y 487k 16½ 55.0 J. Noriega Alfredo F. Gaitán Dassie 28.2
10° 1 Rey Red (Strategic Prince) 2y 462k 18½ 55.0 E. Patriarca Juan Osvaldo Peñalba 120.75
11° 12 Golden Palace (Asiatic Boy) 2y 466k 21 55.0 L. Cabrera Roberto M. Bullrich 52.75
12° 13 In Love (Agnes Gold) 2y 493k 24 55.0 A. Da Silva Juan M. Etchechoury 3.5
13° 5 Senor Galileo (Sixties Icon) 2y 500k 24¼ 55.0 F. Fernandes Gabriel N. Gomez 40.2
14° 14 Global Pro (Global Hunter) 2y 439k 33¼ 55.0 A. Giannetti Juan M. Etchechoury 33.9
10 Demonio Scat (Knockout) 2y 474k 43¼ 55.0 L. Tello Darío J. J. Pérez 82.7
Ran all
Time: 1.38.79 1600 Turf (Húmeda)
Favorite: (4)Don Palco

Number: 4, 3, 6, 2, 8, 9, 11, 9a, 7, 1, 12, 13, 5, 14, 10

Jockeys: (1°) Fabricio R. Barroso, (2°) Altair Domingos, (3°) Juan Cruz Villagra, (4°) Eduardo Ortega Pavon, (5°) Juan C. Noriega, (6°) Jorge A. Ricardo, (7°) Gustavo N. Villalba, (8°) Gonzalo E. Bellocq, (9°) José G. Noriega C., (10°) Edgardo A. Patriarca, (11°) Luciano E. Cabrera, (12°) Aparecido Da Silva J, (13°) Francisco L. Fernandes G., (14°) Adrian M. Giannetti, (U°) Leonardo F. Tello Elizondo

Trainers: (1°) Juan M. Etchechoury, (2°) Filho P. Nickel, (3°) Enrique Martín Ferro, (4°) Enrique Martín Ferro, (5°) Juan S. Maldotti, (6°) Juan M. Etchechoury, (7°) Carlos A. Bani, (8°) Juan M. Etchechoury, (9°) Alfredo F. Gaitán Dassie, (10°) Juan Osvaldo Peñalba, (11°) Roberto M. Bullrich, (12°) Juan M. Etchechoury, (13°) Gabriel N. Gomez, (14°) Juan M. Etchechoury, (U°) Darío J. J. Pérez

Owners: (1°) San Benito, (2°) La Providencia, (3°) Quereuquén, (4°) R.L.A., (5°) S.de B., (6°) Las Monjitas, (7°) Paula Julieta, (8°) Las Monjitas, (9°) Haras Pozo De Luna, (10°) Kevin-Alexis, (11°) Comalal, (12°) Stud Rdi, (13°) Masuro, (14°) Tres P, (U°) Misterio