Day 39 Hipódromo de Palermo
Monday 29 April 2019

12ª (20190429100012)

Condicional (Cd)
Pr. "Janus"
Todo caballo 4 años ganadores de 2 o 3 carreras. (4ag)
1400 Dirt (Normal)
20:00 hrs.

Total Prizes: ARS $306.000

ARS $180.000 to 1st - ARS $63.000 to 2nd - ARS $36.000 to 3nd - ARS $18.000 to 4th - ARS $9.000 to 5th


Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
1 Guanahani (Pure Prize) 4y 522k 57 F. Fernandes Jose O. Gonzalez 9.9
8 Giulliver (Equal Stripes) 4y 490k 4 55.7 P. Falero Juan M. Quinodoz 5.3
9 Embajador Romano (Roman Ruler) 4y 498k 57 E. Ortega Daniel R. Cima 2.35
4 Sadhus (Manipulator) 4y 528k 57.4 O. Alderete Héctor A. Sueldo 5.25
6 Emblem Three (Easing Along) 4y 514k 54.5 J. Noriega Florentino S. Cascia 9.25
10 Band Of Sale (Not For Sale) 4y 442k 10¾ 53.6 S. Barrionuevo Roberto C. Gutiérrez 16.85
11 Southern Honour (Jump Start) 4y 476k 22¾ 57 W. Moreyra Jorge A. Mayansky Neer 16.1
12 Indio Araucano (Interaction) 4y 470k 24¼ 55 P. Carrizo Sergio M. Acevedo 8.2
3 Candy Fest (Sidney's Candy) 4y 512k 24½ 57 B. Enrique Miguel Alb. Gómez 36.5
10° 7 Breakfast In America (Jump Start) 4y 516k 31½ 57 W. Pereyra Ricardo A. Cardón 15.25
2 Clever Bunny (Lizard Island) 4y 480k 41½ 54 M. Valle Pablo E. Sahagian 21.65
Scratches: (5)Galiazzo
Time: 01.23.07 1400 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (9)Embajador Romano

Number: 1, 8, 9, 4, 6, 10, 11, 12, 3, 7, 2

Jockeys: (1°) Francisco L. Fernandes G., (2°) Pablo G. Falero, (3°) Eduardo Ortega Pavon, (4°) Osvaldo A. Alderete, (5°) Juan C. Noriega, (6°) Sergio R. Barrionuevo E., (7°) Wilson R. Moreyra, (8°) Pablo D. Carrizo, (9°) Brian R. Enrique, (10°) William Pereyra, (U°) Martin J. Valle

Trainers: (1°) Jose O. Gonzalez, (2°) Juan M. Quinodoz, (3°) Daniel R. Cima, (4°) Héctor A. Sueldo, (5°) Florentino S. Cascia, (6°) Roberto C. Gutiérrez, (7°) Jorge A. Mayansky Neer, (8°) Sergio M. Acevedo, (9°) Miguel Alb. Gómez, (10°) Ricardo A. Cardón, (U°) Pablo E. Sahagian

Owners: (1°) Haras El Angel De Venecia, (2°) Celina y Juan, (3°) Ximena, (4°) El Remanso, (5°) Juan Antonio, (6°) Pitico, (7°) La Primavera, (8°) Las 3 Semillas, (9°) Cabeza Blanca, (10°) El Tigre Blanco, (U°) Facundito