Day 19 Hipódromo de La Plata
Thursday 28 February 2019

(2019022812009)

Condicional (Cd)
Pr. "Nickelback 2013"
Yeguas 4 años ganadoras de 1c. (y4aGan1)
1200 Dirt (Normal)
18:12 hrs.

ARS $120.000 to 1st
ARS $36.000 to 2nd
ARS $21.600 to 3nd
ARS $12.000 to 4th
ARS $9.600 to 5th

Total Prizes
ARS $199.200


Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
9 Tia Ernestina (Stripes Song) 4y 57 E. Siniani Alcides G. Ortega 2.40
10 Vuvuzela (Pure Prize) 4y ½ pz 57 L. Tello Hugo A. Azcurra 8.15
5 Idaira Chica (Hunky) 4y 1 57 L. Cabrera Juan A. Alonzo 8.35
6 La Bella Maria (Grand Reward) 4y 57 M. Medina Alcides G. Ortega 11.25
2 La Bulliciosa (The Leopard) 4y 57 W. Pereyra Alcides G. Ortega 32.65
11 Chompi Cause (True Cause) 4y 57 B. Enrique Héctor A. Sueldo 11.10
12 Typical Female (Termi Nov) 4y 57 J. Rivarola Raúl F. Luna 73.30
3 Stratas (Asiatic Boy) 4y 57 Y. Diestra Eusonio V. Boni 16.15
13 Secret Letter (Sebi Halo) 4y 57 J. Roman Olvi A. Lagneaux 35.70
10° 8 Chiquitolina (Manipulator) 4y 10¼ 57 S. Barrionuevo María C. Muñoz 25.50
11° 7 Kinari (Lizard Island) 4y 12¼ 57 F. Arreguy Maria E. Toledo 4.95
12° 1 Doña Lu (Lucky Island) 4y 12½ 57 A. Lopez Ruben O. Ballaccomo 105.90
4 Brilla For Me (Dancing For Me) 4y 22½ 57 W. Aguirre Alcides G. Ortega 10.25
Ran all
Time:   1.12.55 1200 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (9)Tia Ernestina

Number: 9, 10, 5, 6, 2, 11, 12, 3, 13, 8, 7, 1, 4

Jockeys: (1°) Emiliano F. Siniani, (2°) Leonardo F. Tello Elizondo, (3°) Luciano E. Cabrera, (4°) Matías J. Medina, (5°) William Pereyra, (6°) Brian R. Enrique, (7°) Juan C. Rivarola, (8°) Yesica Patricia Diestra, (9°) Julian A. Roman, (10°) Sergio R. Barrionuevo E., (11°) Francisco A. Arreguy (h), (12°) Alexis O. Lopez, (U°) Walter A. Aguirre

Trainers: (1°) Alcides G. Ortega, (2°) Hugo A. Azcurra, (3°) Juan A. Alonzo, (4°) Alcides G. Ortega, (5°) Alcides G. Ortega, (6°) Héctor A. Sueldo, (7°) Raúl F. Luna, (8°) Eusonio V. Boni, (9°) Olvi A. Lagneaux, (10°) María C. Muñoz, (11°) Maria E. Toledo, (12°) Ruben O. Ballaccomo, (U°) Alcides G. Ortega

Owners: (1°) Parapokos, (2°) Garabo, (3°) Dos Malvineros, (4°) Haras La Madrina, (5°) Certa Bonum, (6°) Zeus, (7°) Beatriz, (8°) El Cartujo, (9°) Color Tango, (10°) Parque Patricios, (11°) Barra Larga, (12°) Brisa Mia, (U°) San Bautista