Day 8 Hipódromo de La Plata
Tuesday 22 January 2019

13ª (20190122120013)

Condicional (Cd)
Pr. "Especial Talavera"
Yeguas 5 años y más ganadoras de 3 y más. (y5ay+gan3y+)
1100 Dirt (Normal)
20:12 hrs.

ARS $230.000 to 1st
ARS $69.000 to 2nd
ARS $41.400 to 3nd
ARS $23.000 to 4th
ARS $18.400 to 5th

Total Prizes
ARS $381.800


Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
11 Mic Arribada (Jagger) 5y 52 F. Fernandes Juan Carlos Mirasso 11.50
8 Bavarian Girl (Zensational) 5y cb 58 A. Domingos Filho P. Nickel 1.80
9 Leyla Tub (Maktub) 5y 1 52 R. Torres Héctor G. Veliz Avila 17.95
7 Madonna Girl (Greenspring) 5y 2 54 R. Alzamendi Ramon A. Fredes 15.35
10 Cara Michigan (The Leopard) 5y 54 E. Siniani Luis A. Arguello 30.05
3 Sensiblera Dream (Unbridle´s Dream) 5y 4 52 C. Velazquez Ricardo Iparraguirre 32.85
4 My Guest Nistel (Van Nistelrooy) 5y 4 56 J. Avendaño Alfredo E. Casco 8.05
5 La Revelada (Best Bob) 7y 10 60 M. Valle Luis O. Almiron 36.75
12 Aracoeli (Manipulator) 7y 10½ 54 N. Ortiz Omar V. Addati 132.00
10° 1 Najsha Tub (Maktub) 5y 11 52 O. Arias Jose R. Balbona 8.95
11° 6 Cinnamon Hill (Heliostatic) 5y 11¾ 54 G. Bellocq Jorge C. Gomez 7.30
2 Confianza Sobra (Luck Money) 6y Ljs 56 D. Arias Martin E. Goicoechea 11.40
Ran all
Time:   1.05.05 1100 Dirt (Normal)
Favorite: (8)Bavarian Girl

Number: 11, 8, 9, 7, 10, 3, 4, 5, 12, 1, 6, 2

Jockeys: (1°) Francisco L. Fernandes G., (2°) Altair Domingos, (3°) Roberto M. Torres, (4°) Alzamendi Roberto N., (5°) Emiliano F. Siniani, (6°) Cristian E. Velazquez, (7°) Jose Avendaño, (8°) Martin J. Valle, (9°) Nicolas A. Ortiz, (10°) Octavio F. Arias, (11°) Gonzalo E. Bellocq, (U°) Daniel H. Arias

Trainers: (1°) Juan Carlos Mirasso, (2°) Filho P. Nickel, (3°) Héctor G. Veliz Avila, (4°) Ramon A. Fredes, (5°) Luis A. Arguello, (6°) Ricardo Iparraguirre, (7°) Alfredo E. Casco, (8°) Luis O. Almiron, (9°) Omar V. Addati, (10°) Jose R. Balbona, (11°) Jorge C. Gomez, (U°) Martin E. Goicoechea

Owners: (1°) Bocademia, (2°) La Providencia, (3°) Los Gringos, (4°) Tormentosa Primavera, (5°) John Murray Thomas, (6°) Gure-Belcha, (7°) Los Abuelos, (8°) La Pecanera, (9°) Mariva, (10°) Stud Pinino, (11°) Fragueiro, (U°) Nano