Day 69 Hipódromo de San Isidro
Saturday 28 July 2018

(201807289009)

Clásico (Cl) G1
Pr. "Dos Mil Guineas"
Potrillos 3 años (m3a)
1600 Turf (Pesada)
17:30 hrs.

ARS $600.000 to 1st
ARS $180.000 to 2nd
ARS $120.000 to 3nd
ARS $96.000 to 4th
ARS $78.000 to 5th

Total Prizes
ARS $1.074.000


Chart
Horse (Stallion) A. Dist. Jockey Trainer Div.
9 On The Road (Quick Road) 3y 514k 56.0 A. Domingos Filho P. Nickel 3.3
2 Teodisio Joy (Fortify) 3y 499k ½ cp 56.0 A. Da Silva Enrique Martín Ferro 17.35
3 Pierna De Reyes (Strategic Prince) 3y 498k ¾ cp 56.0 B. Enrique Nicolas Martin Ferro 25
11 Fogorado (Sixties Icon) 3y 431k 56.0 N. Valle Raúl H. Tavella 36.35
1 Tremendo Tordo (Hurricane Cat) 3y 475k 56.0 W. Moreyra Omar F. Labanca 3.15
7 Rules Out (Roman Ruler) 3y 471k 56.0 J. Ricardo Juan C. Etchechoury 11.6
4 Polarized (Lingote De Oro) 3y 493k 56.0 G. Garcia Juan A. Romero 9.45
10 Es Torrent (Sidney´s Candy) 3y 479k 15¼ 56.0 J. Villagra Jose C. Blanco 8.5
8 Ventajero Soy (Treasure Beach) 3y 472k 15¾ 56.0 F. Fernandes Nicolas Martin Ferro 11.3
10° 12 El De Cuma (Aspire) 3y 504k 31¾ 56.0 M. Franco Victor M. Clavelino 40.1
11° 5 Anime (Easing Along) 3y 492k 32½ 56.0 J. Noriega Roberto Pellegatta 17.5
13 Muy Autentico (Mount Nelson) 3y 465k 40½ 56.0 M. Nuñez Rogelio L. Leguiza 60.55
Scratches: (6)El Dt
Time: 1.44.10 1600 Turf (Pesada)
Favorite: (1)Tremendo Tordo

Number: 9, 2, 3, 11, 1, 7, 4, 10, 8, 12, 5, 13

Jockeys: (1°) Altair Domingos, (2°) Aparecido Da Silva J, (3°) Brian R. Enrique, (4°) Nicolas R. Valle, (5°) Wilson R. Moreyra, (6°) Jorge A. Ricardo, (7°) Geronimo J Garcia, (8°) Juan Cruz Villagra, (9°) Francisco L. Fernandes G., (10°) Miguel A. Franco Acosta, (11°) Juan C. Noriega, (U°) Mario Ruben Nuñez

Trainers: (1°) Filho P. Nickel, (2°) Enrique Martín Ferro, (3°) Nicolas Martin Ferro, (4°) Raúl H. Tavella, (5°) Omar F. Labanca, (6°) Juan C. Etchechoury, (7°) Juan A. Romero, (8°) Jose C. Blanco, (9°) Nicolas Martin Ferro, (10°) Victor M. Clavelino, (11°) Roberto Pellegatta, (U°) Rogelio L. Leguiza

Owners: (1°) La Providencia, (2°) Carucha - Hue, (3°) Las Raices, (4°) Rogo, (5°) Xallas, (6°) Las Monjitas, (7°) El Habilidoso, (8°) Quereuquén, (9°) Mística, (10°) Vagueben, (11°) Dark Horse, (U°) El Pulpo